Bharat Nritya Utsav 2020 Schedule

SRI PARTHASARATHY SWAMI SABHA (Estd – 1900)

120th YEAR – DANCE FESTIVAL (From 19-01-2020 to 10-3-2020)

BHARAT NRITYA UTSAV

at

R.K.SWAMY AUDITORIUM (Sri Sivaswamy Kalalaya S. Secondary School)

5, Sundareswarar Street, Mylapore, Chennai – 600 004

——————————————————————————————————————

Inauguration & Conferring “ Natya Kalasarathy” on

Dr. LAKSHMI RAMASWAM, Bharatanatyam Exponent

and on

Guru Smt. ARUNA MOHANTY, Odissi Exponent

on 19-1-2020 Sunday at 6.15 p.m.

at Narada Gana Sabha Hall, Alwarpet, Chennai – 18.

Programme at 6.45 pm Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy’s Sri Mudhraalaya Present ‘GOVINDAM BHAJA’ (Choreography : Guru Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy)

——————————————————————————————————————–

Programme Schedule

at R.K.SWAMY AUDITORIUM, 5, Sundareswarar Street,

Mylapore, Chennai – 4

20-1-2020 ( Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam by POORNASHRI SRIVATHSAN ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Uma Anand)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam by SRIDEVI RANGARAJAN ( Disciple of Guru Akila Subramanyam)

21-1-2020 ( Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. Odissi By ANEESH RAGHAVAN ( Disciple of Guru Sangeeta Dash)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SNEHA MANIKANDAN ( Disciple of Guru Deepa Ganesh)

22-1-2020 ( Wednesday )

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By ANERUDH SRINIVASAN, DEEPA RAMANATHAN, MANJARI
PRADEEP, RENUKA SUGAVANAM (Disciples of Guru Dr. Srithika Kasturirangan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By J. VARSHA (Disciple of Guru M. Laksmi Priya Raja)

23-1-2020 ( Thursday )

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By APOORVA NATARAJAN ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Ananda Shankar Jayant)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VARISHA NARAYANAN (Disciple of Guru K.M. Jayakrishnan & Guru Ambika Buch)

24-1-2020 ( Friday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SAMYUKTHA SHANKAR (Disciple of Guru Revathy Narasimhan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By OVIYA RAJA (Disciple of Guru Srekala Bharath )

25-1-2020 ( Saturday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By LAVANYA ( Disciple of Guru Lalitha Ganapathy)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By Students of S.K. NATYA KALA NIKETAN ( Disciples of Guru Kavita Srinivasan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam BY SHRUTHI LAKSHMI (Disciple of Guru Dr. Vijay Madhavan)

26-1-2020 ( Sunday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By MRUTHULA (Disciple of Guru Lalitha Ganapathy)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VANSHIKA (Disciple of Guru Lalitha Ganapathy)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By PREETHI SHANKAR (Disciple of Guru Lakshmi Ramaswamy )

27-1-2020 ( Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RAMYA VENKATARAMAN ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Padma
Subrahmanyam)

7.00 p.m. ‘Krishnam Vande Jagathgurum’ Bharatanatyam By Dr. DIVYATHA ARUN ( Disciple of Guru Late K J Sarasa)

28-1-2020 ( Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RUKSHIKAA ELANKUMARAN ( Disciple of Guru Meena Elankumaran )

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By M.A. ASVIKA ( Disciple of Guru Madurai R. Muralidaran and Chitra Muralidharan)

29-1-2020 ( Wednesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam by Dr. RADHA KRISHNAN and ARABHI KRISHNAN (Director,
Thandavam School of Dance, UK)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VAISHANAVI ANAND and AISHWARYA HARISH ( Disciples of Guru Dr. Jayashree Rajagopalan and Dr. Padma Subrahmanyam)

30-1-2020 ( Thursday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By MADHUMITAA PRABHAKARAN ( Disciple of N.S. Aarthi
Madhumita, Koothambalam Bharatanatyam School)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By Students of KALADIKSHA (Disciples of Guru Meenaskshi Chitharanjan)

31-1-2020 ( Friday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RIHA GIRI ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Vijay Madhavan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SOUMYA TILAK SESHADRI (Disciple of Guru Dr. Vijay Madhavan)

1-2-2020 ( Saturday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By NITHYASRI (Disciple of Guru Lalitha Ganapathy)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SARIKA and SNEHA ( Disciple of Guru Shanmuga Sundaram)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By KSHIRAJA (Disciple of Guru Srekala Bharath )

2-2-2020 ( Sunday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By PREETHA ( Disciple of Guru Lalitha Ganapathy)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VYOMINI (Disciple of Guru Srekala Bharath )

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By AKSHARA (Disciple of Guru Srekala Bharath )

3-2-2020 ( Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharathanatyam Duet by N. V. HARSHIDA and V. VARSHITA (Disciples of Guru Maalini Balaji Director Udikshana Sangeetha Vidyalaya)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SHIVANEE KUMAR (Disciple of Guru Maalini Balaji Director Udikshana Sangeetha Vidyalaya)

4-2-2020 ( Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. ‘Velum Venkuzhalum’ Bharatanatyam Group Presentation By Guru RAMYA VIKRAM, SMRITHI VIKRAM and ANAGHA .K

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RAJADARSHINI SARAVANAN (Disciple of Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

5-2-2020 ( Wednesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By Students of KALADIKSHA (Disciples of Guru Meenaskshi Chitharanjan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RAJALAKSHMI BASKARAN ( Disciple of Guru Prof. Sikkil Vasantha Kumari)

6-2-2020 ( Thursday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VINISHYA DHARMENDRA (Disciple Of Guru Pooja Shanthosh)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By M. HARISHREE ( Disciple Of Guru Padma S. Raghavan)

7-2-2020 ( Friday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By S.S. VISHWA SHREE ( Disciple of Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By DEVAPRAYAGA ( Disciple of Guru Shobana)

8-2-2020 ( Saturday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VINAYA DHANASEKAR, V. KRISHNA LAASYA, HITANSHI MIDHA (Disciples of Guru Malathi Thothadri)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VARSHA CHANDRASEKAR ( Disciple of Guru Malathi Thothadri)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By JAGYASENI CHATTERJEE ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy)

9-2-2020 ( Sunday)

2.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SWETHA RAJAN ( Disciple of Guru Ramya Rajeshkumar)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By P.N. SOWMYA LAXMI ( Disciple of Guru Geetha Chandran)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By ANVITHA MOHANKUMAR ( Disciple of Guru Archana
Narayanamurthy)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By Students of KALADIKSHA ( Disciples of Guru Meenaskshi Chitharanjan)

10-2-2020 ( Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SANJANA ( Disciple of Guru Lalitha Ganapathy)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By P.V. SAPTHARISHI and P.V. MEENAKSHI ( Disciples of Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

11-2-2020 ( Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By S. SUBASHREE ( Disciple of Guru Archana Magesh)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By V. AVANTHIKA ( Disciple of Guru Padma S. Raghavan)

12-2-2020 ( Wednesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By BHAVANA BALAJI ( Disciple of Guru Archana Narayanamurthy)

7.00 p.m. Kathak by AKSHATHA M. AMIN (Disciple of Guru Mysore B. Nagaraj)

13-2-2020 ( Thursday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By S.P.RAKSHANA SHRI (Disciple of Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By ANAGHA GANESH and SIMRITA IYER (Disciples of Guru Revathy Srinivasa Raghavan)

14-2-2020 ( Friday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By KSHIRJA GOVIND ( Disciple of Guru P.N. Vikas, SIFAS, Singapore)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RAMYA RAMAKRISHNAN (Disciple of Guru Dr. Vijay Madhavan)

15-2-2020 (Saturday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SAMIKSHA ( Disciple of Guru Lalitha Ganapathy)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By Students of KALADIKSHA (Disciples of Guru Meenaskshi Chitharanjan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By DHIVYA SRILAKSHMI ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy)

16-2-2020 (Sunday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By HEMAVARSHINI (Disciple of Guru Sreedevi Priya Sriram)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam SUSHMITA SIVAKUMAR (Disciple of Guru Malathi Thothadri)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam by APARNA KRISHNAMURTHY ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy)

17-2-2020 (Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By K.P. ADHITHI ( Disciple of Guru Pandanallur S. Pandian)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By PRIYANJALI RAO ( Disciple of Guru Revathy Srinivasaraghavan)

18-2-2020 (Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By Students of SADHANDAI NATYALAYA ( Discipoles of Guru Nandhini Sivaramakrishnan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By AISHWARYA RAMU (Disciple of Guru Sreedevi Priya Sriram)

19-2-2020 (Wednesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SHREYA. S. (Disciple of Guru Shruthi Shoby)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By ASWINI SRINIVASAN ( Disciple of Guru Shruthi Shoby)

20-2-2020 (Thursday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By MALINI AGRAHAR ( Disciple of Guru Shama Krishnan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By ARCHANA KARTHIK ( Disciple of Guru Shobana)

21-2-2020 (Friday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By JANANI NARAYANAN ( Dir. Nrityakala Dance Company, California, Discipole of Gurus Kiran Subramanyam and Sandya Kiran)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By ANANYA SHANCKARAM ( Disciple of Guru Radhika Kalyani )

22-2-2020 (Saturday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By JANANI KRISHNAKUMAR & LASYA VINODKUMAR (Disciple of Guru Ranjana Vinodkumar)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By K. SHREEJA ( Disciple of Guru Ranjana Vinodkumar)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By PADMA SRIRANGAN ( Guru Dr. R. Vijay Madhavan)

23-2-2020 (Sunday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By KEERTHANA SUBRAMANIAN ( Disciple of Guru T.R. Kamala SubramanIan)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By ANJANA RAMESH (Disciple of Guru Malathi Thothadri)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By PRIYANKA RAGHURAMAN ( Disciple of Guru Anitha Guha)

24-2-2020 (Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By P. JEEVITHA and M.S. SHIVANI ( Disciple of Guru Binesh Mahadevan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By G. UMAA MAHESWARI ( Disciple of Guru Binesh Mahadevan)

25-2-2020 (Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By C. SNEHA ( Disciple of Guru Dr. S. Divyasena)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam Group Presentation By Shraddha School Of Dance (Disciples of Guru Shyamala N. Aadith )

26-2-2020 (Wednesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam by SAMYUKTHA ANURAM (Disciple of Guru B. Srimathi Venkat)

7.00 p.m. Mohiniyattam by JAYASREE SANKARAN (Disciple of Guru Gopika Varma)

27-2-2020 (Thursday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam by Dr. V. ANUPAMA IYER ( Disciple of Guru S. Shivakumar and Guru Shylaja Sivakumar)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By MADHUMITHA SRIDHARAN (Disciple of Guru Maalini Balaji )

28-2-2020 (Friday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By A.G. JAYASHREE ( Disciple of Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By NISTHULA SURESH ( Disciple of Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

29-2-2020 (Saturday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SRIDHANYA HARIHAR (Disciple of Guru Deepa Balaji )

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam by JAYANTHI SRIVATSAN (Disciple of Guru Roja Kannan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam by PRAVARTHIKA BALAJI (Disciple of Guru Maalini Balaji)

1-3-2020 (Sunday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By H.G. SHAKAMBARI ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Vijay Madhavan)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By NANDHINI SUGUMARAN ( Disciple of Guru Malathi Thothadri)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VAIDEHI HARISH, Director Nritya Samsrti ( Disciple of Guru Ranganayaki Jayaraman)

2-3-2020 (Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SAI SRUTHI ( Disciple of Guru Udupi Madhumathy Prakash, Director, Natya Manjari)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By C.S. BHAVANA (Disciple of Guru Thiruveezhimizhalai Kanaka Krishna Prashanth)

3-3-2020 (Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By S. APSARA (Disciple of Guru Thiruveezhimizhalai Kanaka Krishna Prashanth)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By APSARA RAJSEKAR (Disciple of Guru Sreedevi Priya Sriram)

4-3-2020 (Wednesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam by S. VAISHNAVI (Disciple of Guru Gayathri Chandrashekar)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam by KSHITHIK P. NAIR (Disciple of Guru M. Lakshmi Priya Raja )

5-3-2020 (Thursday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SWETHA RAMESH ( Disciple of Guru Archana Magesh )

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By APARNA THIYAGARAJAN ( Disciple of Guru Archana Magesh )

6-3-2020 (Friday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By VAISHNAVI CHELLA ( Disciple of Guru Priya Karthikeyan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam by SMRITHI SUDHAKAR ( Disciple of Guru Anitha Guha)

7-3-2020 (Saturday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By JAYASHREE DEEPAN ( Disciple of Guru Rajeswari Sundararaman)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SAHANA DINESH ( Disciple of Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam Group Presentation by Students of SRIDEVI NRITHYALAYA ( Director Guru Sheela Unnikrishnan)

8-3-2020 (Sunday)

4.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By POORNIMA PALANIMURUGAN ( Disciple of Guru Dr. Vijay Madhavan)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RASHMI RAVISHANKAR ( Disciple of Guru Anitha Guha)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By CHRISTINA (Disciple of Guru Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy)

9-3-2020 (Monday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By JAANAKI RAGHUNATH and MANASI RAGHUNATH ( Disciples of Guru Minal Prabhu)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SWATHI M. KUMAR ( Disciple of Guru Radhika Shurajit)

10-3-2020 (Tuesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By SRIMATHANGI H. ( Disciple of Guru Minal Prabhu)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By RITHI RAMJI ( Disciple of Guru Priya Karthikeyan)

11-3-2020 (Wednesday)

5.30 p.m. Bharatanatyam By K. UPANISHA ( Disciple of Guru Dr. S. Divyasena)

7.00 p.m. Bharatanatyam By S. ROOPA (Disciple of Guru Dr. S. Divyasena)

You Are Cordially Invited

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s